Your Community

CNC Advisory Board Members


Bloomfield Office

  • Sandra (Sandy) S. Jackson
    Bristol Valley Hardwoods
    Bristol Valley Mini Storage
  • Kyle T. Marianacci
    Marianacci Builders
  • Ben Testa
    Aquasource Inc.
  • Carolyn Redmond
    One Potato Two Antique Store

Brighton Office

  • Margaret (Peggy) Growney
  • James D. Ryan, Jr.
    RYCO Management, LLC
  • Richard B. Yates
    Richard Yates, Attorney at Law, PLLC

Brockport Office

  • Chris Wiest
    The College at Brockport, State University of New York
  • Janet Campbell
    Hunt Real Estate
  • Josephine C. Matela
    The Red Bird Café and Gift Shop
  • Mary McCrank
    The College at Brockport, State University of New York
  • Lisa E. Ireland
    Institutional Advancement, Rochester Museum & Science Center

Canandaigua Lakeshore/Main Offices

  • David S. Brassie, CPA
    Parrish & Brassie, LLP
  • Edward (Russ) C. Kenyon, Esq.
    Law Office of Kenyon & Kenyon
  • Frank S. Macri 
    Macri’s Deli & Café
  • Denise Chaapel
    Sweet Expressions
    Mobile Music
  • Ellen Polimenti
    Retired school principal/Former Mayor City of Canandaigua

Chili Office

  • Debra Rinck
    A & S Bookkeeping
    A & S Staffing
  • James Wehrle
    Flaherty & Salmin
  • Salvatore (Sam) A. Campanella
    NYS Small Business Development Center at the College of Brockport
  • Dr. Steven M. Ess, DC
    Rochester Chiropractic Associates, Inc.

Farmington Office

  • Geoff Astles
    Town Supervisory, Retired
  • Ronald L. Brand
    Town of Farmington, Planning Board
  • Dr. Anne P. Fessler, DVM
    Farmington Veterinary Hospital
  • Barbara A. Years
    USPS, Retired
  • Lorene Benson
    Victor Association of Cultural and Performing Arts, Inc.

Geneva Office

  • Antonio Gomez
    A-G Creative Touch
  • Stephanie Hamlin Hesler
    Hobart William Smith Colleges
  • Marisa Przepiora
    Safe Harbors of the Finger Lakes

Greece Latta and Long Pond Office 

  • William (Bill) E. Selke
    Town of Greece, Planning Board
  • David Perotto
    Bartolomeo Funeral Home
  • Tom Petrella
    Petrella Phillips, LLP

Greece Ridge Office 

  • Eugene (Gene) Welch
    Tully Rinckey, PLLC Attorneys & Counselors at Law

Henrietta Office

  • Jeff Morgan
    Garber Porsche Audi

Honeoye Office

  • Michael P. Dougherty
    Kevin W. Dougherty Funeral Home, Inc.
  • Robert D. Helling
    Real Estate Broker, Retired
  • Kristine A. Singer
    Retired, Town of Canadice, Supervisor 

Honeoye Falls Office

  • John T. Harris
    The Harris Law Firm
  • Joseph Notar, Jr.
    Colonial Liquor  
  • Barry I. Shapiro
    Educator, Retired

Irondequoit Office

  • Charles Hinkel
    Hinkel Enterprises, Inc.
  • Scott C. Hermann
    Herrema’s Market Place
    Seneca Knolls Big M

Manchester-Shortsville Office

  • Rosanna (Rose) Foster
    Twin Cities Food Center
  • Jeff Gallahan
    CR7 Catering, LLC
    New York Assemblyman, District 131
  • Todd Freelove
    Clifton Springs YMCA

Mendon Office

  • Kyle Stevens
    KD Design Studio
  • Kenneth R. Kraus, Esq.
    Evans Fox, LLP

Penfield Office

  • Andrew Randisi
    Law Firm of Weinstein and Randisi

Perinton Office

  • Paul Maciaszek
    Meridian Capital
  • Scott Winner
    Norbut Solar Farms

Pittsford Office

  • John E. Bernacki, Jr., Esq.
    Bernacki Law, Attorney
    Town of Pittsford, Judge 
  • Pamela J. Gratzer
    Mindware Connections

Rochester Alexander Park

  • Louis Maier
    Brandmint Marketing Agency
  • Peter S. Mohr
    4M Bar, Inc. - DBA The Bachelor Forum
  • William G. Shaheen, CPA
    Whitney & Company

Rochester College Town Office

  • Jamie Bishop, MBA
    Department of Family Medicine/URMC
    Pluta Cancer Center Foundation (PCCF)

Rochester East Main Office

  • Andrew A. Costanza
    Costanza Enterprises, Inc.
  • Donald E. Jeffries
    Visit Rochester
  • Jennifer R. Jones, CPA
    Davie Kaplan, CPA, PC

Victor Office

  • Donald J. Culeton
    IDI Billing Solutions
  • Mark Hamilton
    Integrated Systems
  • Mike Kauffman
    Wilmorite
  • Rebecca Melton
    Indoor Air Technologies

Webster BayTowne Office

  • Adam Brozowitz
    Direct Irrigation
  • Michael A. Sciortino
    Aero Ed Inspection Services, LLC
  • William K. White
    Aero Ed Inspection Services, LLC, Retired
  • Ken Aufsesser
    Aufsesser & Murch Attorneys, P.C.

Webster Jackson-Ridge Office

  • Elena M. Bernardi, CPA
    Bernardi & Company CPAs, LLP
  • Scott Gosert
    SOHO Imaging, Inc.